Cardiac Surgery, Cardiac Rhythm Management, Diagnostic and Interventional Consumables and Associated Products
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Supply Chain
- Supplier(s)
76 suppliers
- _St. Jude Medical UK Ltd_
- Abbott Laboratories Ltd
- Acist Europe B.V
- Acrostak UK Ltd
- Acutus Medical NV
- Albyn Medical
- APC Cardiovascular Ltd
- APR Medtech Limited
- Aquilant Endoscopy
- Aquilant Ltd T/A Aquilant Medical
- Argon Medical Devices UK Ltd
- ARTIVION UK LTD
- AtriCure Europe BV
- B. BRAUN MEDICAL LIMITED
- Bard Limted
- Baylis Medical Company Inc.
- Biosensors Europe SA
- Biotronik UK Ltd
- Bolton Medical Espana S.L.U
- BOSTON SCIENTIFIC LIMITED
- BVM MEDICAL LIMITED
- Cantel (UK) Limited
- Cardinal Health UK 432 Limited
- Cardiologic Limited
- Coloplast Ltd - Stoma, Incontinance Care
- ConMed UK Ltd
- Cook (UK) Ltd
- Diagmed Healthcare Ltd
- DOT MEDICAL LTD
- EBR Systems Inc.
- Edwards Lifesciences Ltd
- Getinge Limited
- ICU Medical International
- Inomed Health Ltd
- Johnson & Johnson Medical Ltd
- Jotec Ltd
- Keymed (Medical and Industrial Equipment) Limited
- Kimal Plc
- Lawmed Ltd
- LeMaitre Vascular Limited
- LivaNova
- MACROMED
- Medi-Inn (UK) Limited
- Medical Access Limited
- Medical Response Limited
- Medicure Scientific Limited
- Mediplus Ltd
- Medisafe (UK) Limited
- Medtronic Limited
- Merit Medical (UK) ltd
- Mermaid Medical Ltd
- Microvention UK
- Neurologic Europe
- Norgine Pharmaceuticals Limited
- OCCLUTECH UK
- OMNIMED LTD
- Partners for Endoscopy Ltd
- Pennamed Limited
- Pentax UK Limited
- Penumbra Europe GmbH
- Pierson Surgical Ltd UKK15
- Platform 14 Ltd
- Premier Endoscopy Ltd`
- Selamedical uk ltd
- Spectranetics UK Limited
- Steri Products Limited
- STRYKER UK LIMITED
- Symetis Sa
- Terumo UK Ltd
- TFX Group Limited C/O Teleflex
- UK Medical Ltd t/a Carefusion
- Vanguard
- Vascular Perspectives Limited
- Vascutek Ltd
- Volcano Europe bvba/sprl
- W.L. Gore and Associates U.K. Limited
- Value
- GBP 888,625,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 1 August 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
OJEU Ref - 2016/S 157-285293 CPV Codes - 33100000, 33110000, 33111600, 33111710, 33111720, 33124110, 33111721, 33124120, 33111730, 33124120,33111740, 33124130, 33141323, 33123000, 33124130, 33141324, 33123200, 33124200, 33141325, 33123210,33124200, 33141326, 33184200, 33123210, 33124210, 33141327, 33184300, 33123220, 33124210,33141328, 33184500, 33123220, 33125000, 33168000, 33123230, 33128000, 33168000, 33123230,33140000, 33168100, 33124000, 33141200, 33182000, 33124000, 33141210, 33182100, 33124100,33141220, 33182200, 33124100, 33141230, 33182210, 33124110, 33141240, 33182220, 33141310,33182230, 33141320, 33182240, 33141322, 33182241, 33182300, 33182400, 33184100 Non-exclusive Framework Agreement for supply to NHS Supply Chain customer base via the E-Direct Routeand to NHS Supply Chain depots via the Stock Route of the following goods: Cardiac Surgery Cardiac RhythmManagement Electro-physiology Cardiology and Radiology Consumables, Thoracic and Abdominal AorticAneurism Repair Endoscopy Consumables, Endourology Capital Equipment and Associated Products. Please note that the maximum number of suppliers as set out in II.1.4) is an estimate only. Applicants shouldrefer to the Invitation to Tender for details of the scoring process to be used to assess the Suppliers to beappointed to the Framework Agreement. NHS Supply Chain reserves the right to appoint more suppliers to the Framework Agreement in the event thatmore than 200 reach the minimum score for appointment which is set out in the Invitation to Tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 June 2017
- Completed: Award published1 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2021
About the buyer
NHS Supply Chain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cardiac Surgery, Cardiac Rhythm Management, Diagnostic and Interventional Consumables and Associated Products.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
DPS Qualification for Flexible Endoscopes
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Supply Chain.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 252£892.4m
- 106£66.1m
- 55£12.1bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
