Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Details
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 24 July 2017
- Submission
- 24 August 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Nottinghamshire County Council is is inviting tenders for the purchase of 9 No 16 seat full low floor coach built wheelchair accessible minibuses. Delivery of the vehicles will be to VIA East Midlands, Bilsthorpe Depot, Eakring Road, Bilsthorpe, Nottinghamshire, NG22 8ST. Via carry out a range of highways and fleet management services on behalf of the Nottinghamshire County Council. Purchase of 9 No 16 seat full low floor coach built wheelchair accessible minibuses. Full descriptions of vehicles required are contained in the invitation to tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 August 2017
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- 34114400 · Minibuses
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov |
29 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,620£736.3bn
- 132£10.1bn
- 429£949.2m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
