Awarded contract
Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Video Watchman Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 87,851
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 28 July 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Provision of an IPCCTV System for Intelligent Transport Systems. Provision of an IPCCTV System for Intelligent Transport Systems.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 August 2016
- Completed: Award published28 July 2017Current notice
About the buyer
Aberdeen City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33952000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,418£210.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Aberdeen City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 206£250.3m
- 191£194.4m
- 184£983.3m
- 159£996.6m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 135£1.9bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
