Transparency Notice of Contract Award - Wales and West Midlands Region Multi-Activity Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Compass Contract Services operating as ESS
- Value
- GBP 86,921,836
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Facilities management services
- Published
- 26 July 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Facilities management services. Catering services. Accommodation, building and window cleaning services. Refuse and waste related services. Hotel accommodation services. Laundry management services. Tailoring services. Facilities management services. Catering services. Accommodation, building and window cleaning services. Refuse and waste related services. Hotel accommodation services. Laundry management services. Tailoring services. Facilities Management Services. Catering Services. Accommodation, building and window cleaning services. Refuse and waste related services. Hotel accommodation services. Laundry management services. Tailoring services. Cobbling Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 July 2017
- Completed: Award published26 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2023
About the buyer
Defence Infrastructure Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79993100 · Facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-infrastructure-organisation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-infrastructure-organisation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-infrastructure-organisation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-infrastructure-organisation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-infrastructure-organisation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-infrastructure-organisation.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Transparency Notice of Contract Award - Wales and West Midlands Region Multi-Activity Contract.
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to Transparency Notice of Contract Award - Wales and West Midlands Region Multi-Activity Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
- 5,962£88.9bn
- 358£114.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Infrastructure Organisation.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
