Sporting services
Details
- Buyer
- City College Norwich
- Topic
- Planting and maintenance services of green areas
- Published
- 27 July 2017
- Submission
- 25 August 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This invitation to tender is issued by Norfolk Educational Services for the procurement of Grounds Maintenance Services on behalf of its members. We are offering a 5 Year Contract which will be a 3 Years Contract with the potential to extend for a further 1 Year plus a further 1 Year thereafter commencing January 2018. Date of Issue of SSQ is 29.8.2017. The Return of your SSQ is 18.9.2017. Site Visits Scheduled will be 27. and 28.9.2017. Date of Issue of Invitation to Tender is 29.9.2017. The Return of your ITT is 6.11.2017. Grounds Maintenance Contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 August 2017
About the buyer
City College Norwich is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77310000 · Planting and maintenance services of green areas
- 77320000 · Sports fields maintenance services
- 77340000 · Tree pruning and hedge trimming
- 92600000 · Sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-college-norwich.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-college-norwich.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-college-norwich.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-college-norwich.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-college-norwich.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-college-norwich.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sporting services.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Adventure Trip Panel
- Open tender
8308 QS for consultant arborist
Related topics
Topics related to Sporting services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,582£49.6bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City College Norwich.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
