School catering services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Aspens Food Services
- Topic
- School catering services
- Published
- 24 July 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Head Teacher and Governors at Oldbury Park Primary School invites tenders for the management of the catering and hospitality services at Oldbury Park Primary School, based upon the following Specification and ITT documents. Closing date for receipt of tenders Weds 24.5.2017 — 16:00. The contract will commence on 1.9.2017 and shall continue for 3 years with a possible option to extend for a further 1 year — at the discretion of the Governing body. Tenderers must ensure they fully complete all required tender documents. Please refer to the specification document for further information.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 July 2017
- Completed: Award published24 July 2017Current notice
About the buyer
Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to School catering services.
Related topics
Topics related to School catering services, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
