Provision of an Electricity Connection
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Northern Powergrid (Northeast) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 193,059
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Electricity
- Published
- 27 July 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Distribution Network Operator for the Blyth area to upgrade the incoming 11kV Grid supply at ORE Catapult site in Blyth, Northumberland from 4MVA Firm + 4MVA Non-Firm to a maximum capacity of 4MVA Firm + 11.4MVA Non-Firm, giving a maximum capacity of 15.4MVA. Value of awarded Contract = £193,059.71
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 April 2017
- Completed: Award published27 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 May 2018
About the buyer
Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09310000 · Electricity
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of an Electricity Connection.
- Open tender
Lee Chapel Multi Academy Trust
- Open tender
The Sigma Trust - Electricity Supply
- Open tender
LEO Academy Trust - Dynamic Market 2026
- Open tender
Scholars' Education Trust - Energy 2026
- Open tender
Paradigm Trust - Energy procurement 2026
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult.
- 6£645.0k
- 131£142.0m
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
