Closed tender

Marine equipment

Details

Value
EUR 205,000
Topic
Marine equipment
Published
27 July 2017
Submission
27 August 2017

Tender description

At present a requirement exists for the supply of a number of different oceanographic sensors for deployment on oceanographic moorings offshore. There are three Lots within this 4 year framework (September 2017 — August 2021): Lot 1: pCO2 sensors, Lot 2: pH sensors, Lot 3: Optical nitrate sensors. An initial order of 2 instruments per Lot will be procured in 2017 with the option to draw down further purchases in the future. Tendering companies can apply for as many Lots as they can fulfil. Each Lot will be evaluated separately. The sensors will include power source and data logging options. The sensors will need to meet requirements set out in the Technical Specification in Appendix 2. Full details are available in the attached Invitation to Tender document. See attached Invitation to Tender. See attached Invitation to Tender. See attached Invitation to Tender.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published27 July 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date27 August 2017

About the buyer

Marine Institute is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34930000 · Marine equipment
  • 35125100 · Sensors
  • 38290000 · Surveying, hydrographic, oceanographic and hydrological instruments and appliances
  • 71351900 · Geology, oceanography and hydrology services
  • 71351920 · Oceanography and hydrology services
  • 71351922 · Physical oceanography services
  • 71354500 · Marine survey services
  • 73110000 · Research services
  • 73112000 · Marine research services
  • 98360000 · Marine services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Marine equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Marine equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.