KMCCCYP- Invitation to Quote -Exclusions Service From September 2017
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Supplier(s)
- Ethos Academy Trust
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 26 July 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
1. The Council of the Borough of Kirklees' Learning Service (the \"Council\") are inviting you to submit a quotation for the Exclusions Service (the \"Service\"). We require a service which provides oversight of the statutory duty to monitor permanent exclusions and work with schools to support the process. 2. This Service is required for the school academic years in 2017/2018 and 2018/2019, a contract duration from 1st September 2017 to 31st August 2019. The Council at its sole discretion may extend the contract period for a further one year upon the Council's manager providing at least 1 month's written notice prior to the expiry of the current contract period. Any extension period shall be subject to the same provisions as set out in the contract, except to the extent as otherwise agreed by the Parties. further instructions can be found in the quotation document.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 July 2017
- Completed: Award published26 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 September 2019
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to KMCCCYP- Invitation to Quote -Exclusions Service From September 2017.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
