Intergrated Ovens and Hobs
Details
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Topic
- Electrical domestic appliances
- Published
- 25 July 2017
- Submission
- 8 August 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
SUPPLY OF OVENS AND HOBS FOR SHELTERED AND ASSISTED HOUSING Swindon Borough Council invites expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced service providers for the Supply of Integrated Single Ovens and Hobs. Project Description Up to 3 Year Enabling Arrangement for the Supply of Ovens and Hobs for refurbished kitchens in sheltered and assisted housing. Full details relating to the Goods are provided in the tender documents. Contract Period The contract will be initially for a period of 24 months commencing 1 September 2017 with the option to extend for a further 12 months subject to satisfactory performance and budget availability. The relevant tender documents are included within this project webpage as attachments. Request for Quotation responses are required to be submitted no later than 8 August 2017, 1400 hrs UK Local time by hardcopy to Mr Steve Balfe only. If you require any clarifications on the tender documents please submit these in writing via e-mail, including the project name clearly in the e-mail title, to Miss Tracy Washer at twasher@swindon.gov.uk by 4 August 2017, 16:00 hrs UK Local time. The Council’s responses to these clarification questions will be uploaded as attachments on the project webpage attachments section. Therefore it is the Contractor’s responsibility to check the site regularly for updates to clarifications, as you will not be advised when updates have been made. In the event of difficulties downloading tender documents, please refer to the named contacts Miss Tracy J. Washer at twasher@swindon.gov.uk Please note that this project has been advertised on Tenders Electronic Daily (TED) Contract Notice reference DN278799 / Contracts Finder/ other web portals, however, Supplying the South West Portal is the only portal that includes all the relevant documents required to respond to this opportunity, bearing Project Id: DN278799. We would encourage you to click on the ‘Register interest’ button to help the Council monitor the level of interest in this opportunity. No Tender submissions will be considered without completing the tender documents in full including attachments and returning them in alignment with the instructions within the tender documents. Keywords: kitchen, ovens, hobs, intergrated
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 August 2017
About the buyer
Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39710000 · Electrical domestic appliances
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Intergrated Ovens and Hobs.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
