Awarded contract

Health and social work services

Details

Supplier(s)
Advocacy For All
Value
GBP 250,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
26 July 2017

Tender description

The Council has appointed a lead Contractor to deliver statutory advocacy and non-statutory advocacy inclusive of a Care Act Advocacy Service, IMCA Service, NHS Complaints Service, Advocacy Service for Looked After Children, Leaving Care and Children subject to Child Protection Proceedings and a Professional Advocacy Service. Estimated Value 190 000 GBP Please note: The current contract for LAC Child Protection and Leaving Care Advocates and Complaints will continue until 31.3.2018. The new contract for this provision will take effect from 1.4.2018. The Council also wishes to appoint a lead Contractor to deliver adult, children's and young people's Participation services and support the Speak Up Sutton group. Estimated Value 50 000 GBP Contract reference Number: DN245511. Professional Advocacy Service. Estimated Value 190 000 GBP. Participation services and support the Speak Up Sutton group (adult, children's and young people's). Estimated Value 50 000 GBP Contract reference Number:

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2017
  2. Completed: Award published26 July 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Sutton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85300000 · Social work and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

287 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Sutton.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.