GB-London: Replacement Business Laptops
Details
- Buyer
- Trinity House
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 26 July 2017
- Submission
- 18 August 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The objective of this tender is to purchase approximately seventy new business laptops to establish a suitable single standard replacement for the current laptop hardware in the business. Specific accessories for these units will be required, in addition to an extended three year manufacturer's warranty running the latest Microsoft Operating system. The full specification will be available in the Invitation to Tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 August 2017
About the buyer
Trinity House is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
- 30213100 · Portable computers
- 30213200 · Tablet computer
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: Replacement Business Laptops.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to GB-London: Replacement Business Laptops, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,684£136.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trinity House.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
