Erewash Borough Council EBCQ 17-034 The provision of pool covers
Details
- Value
- GBP 14,000
- Topic
- Machinery or apparatus for leisure equipment
- Published
- 28 July 2017
- Submission
- 18 August 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Council is seeking quotations for the provision of pool covers. The primary function of this quotation process is to obtain bids to provide a pool cover for the Splash Pool at Victoria Park Leisure Centre (Option 1). However, quotations are also requested for pool covers at the two other pools situated at the Leisure Centre in addition to the Splash Pool (Option 2 and Option 3). Bidders must be able to price for all three options; bids for one option only will not be considered. See invitation to quote documents for full details. The closing date for return of completed quotations is 12pm on 21st August 2017. Keywords: Leisure equiment, Swimming pool, Pool covers
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 August 2017
About the buyer
Bassetlaw District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37480000 · Machinery or apparatus for leisure equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Erewash Borough Council EBCQ 17-034 The provision of pool covers, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bassetlaw District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
