17-043: Catering Dosposables
Details
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Disposable catering supplies
- Published
- 24 July 2017
- Submission
- 23 August 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender (ITT) is issued by Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council in connection with the competitive procurement of Catering Disposables. Brief details about the Council and the requirements that are the subject of this procurement are set out within the documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 August 2017
About the buyer
Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39222100 · Disposable catering supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 17-043: Catering Dosposables.
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
