1618/MH Design and Printing of Prospectuses
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Humanstudio Ltd
- Value
- GBP 575,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Brochures
- Published
- 26 July 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The University of Sheffield is out to tender on behalf of the Department of Corporate Communications for the Design and Production of the University of Sheffield Printed Prospectuses. The full technical specification can be found in the tender documentation which will be sent to you once you have expressed your interest. Tender Process and Documentation: This is an EU Restricted exercise. The Selection Questionnaire (SQ) can be downloaded by registering and expressing your interest on the University`s e-tendering system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield. If you have any questions or comments in relation to this tender they must be submitted via the In-tend System, this can be accessed at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield Completed SQs must be returned through the same e-tendering system. Closing date for receipt of SQs: Thursday 4th May 2017 at 12 noon (UK time). A process of shortlisting will then follow with the top 5 to 8 scoring suppliers being invited to complete the Invitation to Tender stage.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 July 2017
- Completed: Award published26 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2021
About the buyer
University of Sheffield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22150000 · Brochures
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 1618/MH Design and Printing of Prospectuses.
Related topics
Topics related to 1618/MH Design and Printing of Prospectuses, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Sheffield.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
