Survey services
Details
- Buyer
- Value
- GBP 240,000
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 16 January 2017
- Submission
- 15 February 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey and the Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex wish to select and appoint a suitable Contractor to carry out user satisfaction surveys and provide the resulting satisfaction data. The purpose of the surveys is to obtain views of members of the public who have been in contact with Surrey Police and Sussex Police. This will include conducting Victim Satisfaction Surveys and Anti-Social Behaviour Surveys. Further information can be found in the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 February 2017
About the buyer
Sussex Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
- 79311000 · Survey services
- 79311210 · Telephone survey services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Survey services.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
Related topics
Topics related to Survey services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sussex Police.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 181£39.3m
- 176£88.4m
- 141£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
