Surgical instruments
Details
- Buyer
- Value
- GBP 7,000,000
- Topic
- Surgical instruments
- Published
- 18 January 2017
- Submission
- 17 February 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Authority seeks a Contractor to provide a comprehensive and efficient Decontamination Service for the scope of service within the service specification, to Wards and Departments at premises occupied by the Authority (Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children NHS Foundation Trust). The Contract Agreement shall be on behalf of the Authority for the departments/wards included within this tender documentation. These details are not fixed and may be subject to change throughout the duration of the Contract Agreement period. The Authority seeks a Contractor to provide a comprehensive and efficient Decontamination Service for the scope of service within the service specification, to Wards and Departments at premises occupied by the Authority (Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children NHS Foundation Trust). The Contract Agreement shall be on behalf of the Authority for the departments/wards included within this tender documentation. These details are not fixed and may be subject to change throughout the duration of the Contract Agreement period.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 February 2017
About the buyer
Whittington Health NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33169000 · Surgical instruments
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Surgical instruments, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,283£165.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Whittington Health NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
- 170£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
