South East London Transforming Care Partnership
Details
- Buyer
- NHS NEL Commissioning Support Unit
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Administrative healthcare services
- Published
- 20 January 2017
- Submission
- 8 February 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender ("ITT") is on behalf of Greenwich CCG ("The Authority"). Nationally, there has been an increasing need to help build the right support for people with Learning Disabilities and Autism. Thus, the Authority requires a provider to help assist on the South East London Transforming Care (LD/Autism) Partnership (TCP). The core responsibility of the provider will be to set up and run the Transforming Care Forum and accumulate relevant information such as views on inpatient units and mainstream health and care services, full details can be found in the specification. The TCP requires support for two years, from April 2017 to April 2019. Some of the support required is known and is set out in the service specification. The value of this element of the contract is a maximum of £40,000 (Ex VAT) over the 2 year contract duration. The additional services that may be required in excess of the core service specification will be optional (commissioned at the sole discretion of the Authority), will be charged via a day rate and will have a maximum total value of £20,000 (Ex VAT). Therefore, the maximum contract value will be £60,000 (Ex VAT). The procurement is being conducted via the ProContract e-tendering portal (link provided in this advert) and interested bidders should register and account on this portal and navigate to the project online to access the ITT documentation, the service specification and the online questionnaires for completion before the submission deadline. https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=39ae0737-2adf-e611-80da-005056b64545 All communication must be conducted via the portal. The tender submission deadline is 8th February 2017 at 12:00 noon. The procurement process is being led by NEL Commissioning Support Unit ("NEL CSU"), on behalf of the Authority. The procurement process which will be used is based upon the Open Procedure under the Public Contract Regulations (PCR) 2015. The value of this contract is below the applicable threshold and is therefore not governed by the full regime of the Regulations. Subsequently, there is no requirement for NEL CSU to follow all stages of the Open Procedure or hold a Standstill period. In addition to this, no reference to "Open Procedure", "ITT", the use of the term "Tender process", or any other indication shall be taken to mean that the Authority intends to hold itself bound to any of the Regulations save those applicable to under-threshold procurements. The Recommended Bidder will be required to accept the NHS Terms and Conditions for the Provision of Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 February 2017
About the buyer
NHS NEL Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75122000 · Administrative healthcare services
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-nel-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-nel-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-nel-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-nel-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-nel-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-nel-commissioning-support-unit.gov |
60 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to South East London Transforming Care Partnership.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS NEL Commissioning Support Unit.
- 231£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 116£55.9m
- 79£504.6m
- 57£4.3m
- 46£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
