Security services
Details
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 17 January 2017
- Submission
- 27 February 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Secretary of State for Foreign & Commonwealth Affairs acting as part of the Crown invites tenders from suitably qualified providers for the provision of Security Guarding services to its Spanish network. Service delivery is required at the following locations: — Madrid; — Alicante; — Barcelona; — Ibiza; — Las Palmas; — Málaga; — Palma de Mallorca; — Tenerife; All Tender documentation has been published, and all substantive communication between the Authority and bidders will be conducted via the FCO's eProcurement Portal BRAVOSolution. URL is https://fco.bravosolution.co.uk/ (requires registration which is free and instanteneous), then navigate to Project 1053 / ITT 1435. Your Tender must be submitted electronically through the BRAVOSolution eProcurement Portal by 15:00 UK time (GMT) / 16:00 Madrid time on Monday 27.2.2017. Tenders not submitted via the BRAVO portal will not be considered. Security Guarding Services to British Embassy Madrid & Spanish Network.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 February 2017
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Security services.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Security services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,202£52.4bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
