Research laboratory services
Details
- Buyer
- Marine Institute
- Supplier(s)
- Complete Laboratory Solutions
- Value
- EUR 985,014
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
- Published
- 18 January 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Marine Institute wishes to put a contract in place in place for the outsourcing of the sampling, testing and reporting components of the Marine Institute's residue monitoring programme. In particular this applies to delivery of the National Aquaculture Residues Control Programme (NRCP) and Border Inspection Post (BIP) analytical service. On award an agreement will be put in place to cover a 5 year period for provision of such services (proposed start date 1.12.2016). The Invitation to Tender calls for the provision of a service primarily to assist the Marine Institute Residues team in delivery of the NRCP for aquaculture and seafood fulfilling the Marine Institute's role as National Residue Laboratory for certain residues in aquaculture. Further details are available in the Invitation to Tender document. The Marine Institute wishes to put a contract in place in place for the outsourcing of the sampling, testing and reporting components of the Marine Institute's residue monitoring programme. In particular this applies to delivery of the National Aquaculture Residues Control Programme (NRCP) and Border Inspection Post (BIP) analytical service. On award an agreement will be put in place to cover a 5 year period for provision of such services (proposed start date 1.12.2016).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 November 2016
- Completed: Award published18 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 November 2021
About the buyer
Marine Institute is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
- 71610000 · Composition and purity testing and analysis services
- 71620000 · Analysis services
- 71632000 · Technical testing services
- 71900000 · Laboratory services
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 73110000 · Research services
- 73111000 · Research laboratory services
- 73112000 · Marine research services
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
- 98360000 · Marine services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute.gov |
69 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Research laboratory services.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Research laboratory services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,578£125.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
