PAN1429 - Art Store Racking Supply and Installation
Details
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Topic
- Racking
- Published
- 17 January 2017
- Submission
- 6 February 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Leicester City Council wishes to appoint a Supplier(s) who has the necessary skill, expertise and proven experience to supply and install racking and associated hangings in some rooms at the New Walk Museum, Leicester. The racking is required in a basement area. All the parts required for the racking and associated equipment will need to be manoeuvred through the basement area and a lift can used to ingress/egress. The contract is split into two Lots. Lot 1 Roller Racking to two Basement Rooms Lot 2a Art Hanging Mesh Lot 2b Replacement Mobile Art Store Racking This is a one-off requirement. Further information about the opportunity and site visit information can be found in the tender documentation. Submissions must be received via the EastMidsTenders portal: https://www.eastmidstenders.org/index.html by 6 February 2017 at the very latest. Late submissions and those received by any other means will not be accepted. Any queries/questions regarding this opportunity must be received via the Due North portal only, otherwise they will not be responded to.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 February 2017
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39151100 · Racking
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN1429 - Art Store Racking Supply and Installation.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
