NHS Supported Living and Domiciliary Care Services (West Hants)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Turning Point
- Value
- GBP 13,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Community health services
- Published
- 16 January 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for Supported Living and domiciliary care. To provide a safe, high quality environment for clients with a dual diagnosis of a learning disability and other complexities, requiring medium and long term supported living care with specialist nursing support where required in properties spanning two geographical areas across Hampshire (Fareham and Gosport and Basingstoke). Please note that this service is not split into separate lots. Therefore, we are seeking a potential provider to fulfill the requirement within the specified geographical areas. To ensure that the Service Users receive holistic care that meets their needs encompassing specialist nursing provision and Supported Living Services, in such a way that dignity, choice, freedom and privacy shall be the cornerstone of care delivery by all staff at all times. To ensure that the quality of nursing, personal care and daily living support that is delivered to the Service Users whilst living in their own home within the community, is delivered to the National Care Standards for Domiciliary Care and supported Living Agencies: e.g. (CQC, NMC).
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 January 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 February 2020
About the buyer
Portsmouth Hospitals University NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-hospitals-university-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-hospitals-university-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-hospitals-university-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-hospitals-university-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-hospitals-university-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-hospitals-university-nhs-trust.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NHS Supported Living and Domiciliary Care Services (West Hants).
Related topics
Topics related to NHS Supported Living and Domiciliary Care Services (West Hants), ranked by notice volume.
- 7,659£316.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Portsmouth Hospitals University NHS Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 380£5.3bn
- 260£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 230£25.7m
- 228£225.2m
- 219£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
