Closed tender

NEX17/04 Taxibus Services (TB1, TB14, TB939, TB529)

Details

Buyer
Nexus
Published
17 January 2017
Submission
27 February 2017

Tender description

Invitation to Tender for the provision of Taxibus services operating in Gateshead, South Tyneside and Sunderland. Please note that the deadline for submissions for requests for information is 12 noon Monday 13 February 2017. Keywords: Taxi, Buses, Nexus, Transport, Taxibus, Bus

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published17 January 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date27 February 2017

About the buyer

Nexus is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to NEX17/04 Taxibus Services (TB1, TB14, TB939, TB529), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.