Closed tender
Maintenance Contract 2017-2020
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 18 January 2017
- Submission
- 3 February 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Invitation to tender for the contract to Maintain the Village Green, Footpaths, Verges, Cemetery, Allotments, Playing Fields and other areas in Bourton on the Water 2017-2020
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 February 2017
About the buyer
Bourton on the Water Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bourton-on-the-water-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bourton-on-the-water-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bourton-on-the-water-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bourton-on-the-water-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bourton-on-the-water-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bourton-on-the-water-parish-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance Contract 2017-2020.
- Open tender
Damp Proofing, Mould & Associated Works DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Responsive Repairs and Voids Sub Contractors
Related topics
Topics related to Maintenance Contract 2017-2020, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bourton on the Water Parish Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
