Local area network
Details
- Value
- EUR 350,000
- Topic
- Local area network
- Published
- 19 January 2017
- Submission
- 28 February 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Invitation To Tender for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Replacement Core Local Area Network Switches for the Irish Aviation Authority. Invitation To Tender for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Replacement Core Local Area Network Switches for the Irish Aviation Authority.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 February 2017
About the buyer
Irish Aviation Authority is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32410000 · Local area network
- 32422000 · Network components
- 72710000 · Local area network services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-aviation-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-aviation-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-aviation-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-aviation-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-aviation-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-aviation-authority.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Local area network.
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
- Open tender
Wide area network services
Related topics
Topics related to Local area network, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,158£335.6bn
- 4,113£205.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Irish Aviation Authority.
- 78£24.2m
- 37£26.4m
- 22£1.4bn
- 1£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
