Awarded contract

Legal services

Details

Supplier(s)
Eversheds
Value
EUR 900,000
Topic
Legal services
Published
19 January 2017

Tender description

This public procurement competition (‘Competition’) relates to the provision legal services to the Office of Government Procurement (OGP). The OGP is an office within the Department of Public Expenditure and Reform (‘DPER’) and is responsible for sourcing goods and services on behalf of the public service. This public procurement competition (‘Competition’) relates to the provision legal services to the Office of Government Procurement (OGP). The OGP is an office within the Department of Public Expenditure and Reform (‘DPER’) and is responsible for sourcing goods and services on behalf of the public service. The Chief State Solicitor's Office (‘CSSO’) is the primary provider of legal services to the OGP. It is anticipated, however, that in exceptional circumstances, such as during peak periods and in other cases from time to time, the OGP may from time-to-time require access to additional legal resources.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 February 2016
  2. Completed: Award published19 January 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Office of Government Procurement is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Legal services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.