Invitation to Quote for Inspired Facilities Fund Video Clips
Details
- Buyer
- Sport England
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Motion picture and video production services
- Published
- 17 January 2017
- Submission
- 27 January 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Sport England is seeking to appoint a Provider to undertake between 5 and 7 video clips of projects funded through the Inspired Facilities Fund. Each of these projects will also be written up as a case study and presented on our website. The Contract has an anticipated value less than of £25,000. The purpose of this Invitation to Quote (ITQ) is to provide quotes against a predetermined set of requirements through which Sport England can identify the Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 January 2017
About the buyer
Sport England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92111000 · Motion picture and video production services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sport England.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
