HCC Aug 2016 - The Supply of Envelopes - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Banner Group Ltd, Blake Envelopes
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Envelopes, letter cards and plain postcards
- Published
- 18 January 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an award notice. This opportunity is now closed.\n \n Hertfordshire County Council (the Contracting Authority) acting on behalf of the Participants has established a Framework Agreement for the Supply of Envelopes (hereinafter referred to as \"Goods\") and has sought suitably qualified Contractors to supply the Goods under the Framework Agreement resulting from the tendering exercise. \n \n The authorities that are participating in this Agreement are listed below: \n \n Hampshire County Council\n Hertfordshire County Council\n \n The Contracting Authority reserves the right however to include any other Consortium member, affiliate or associate who may wish to join this arrangement at a future date.\n \n The requirement is for the Supply of Envelopes for delivery in bulk to the central stores of the participating authorities stated below. \n \n The anticipated annual joint expenditure, for the Participating Authority's on these Goods is presently circa £126,000 per annum, however the estimated annual range is between £100,000 to £300,000. The estimated annual spend by each participating Authority can be broken down as follows - \n \n Hampshire £74,000\n Hertfordshire £52,000 \n \n The successful suppliers are - \n Banner Group Limited\n Moroak T/A Blake Envelopes\n \n Contract Notice Number - 2016/S 155-280995
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 December 2016
- Completed: Award published18 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2018
About the buyer
any of the projects listed on the portal is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30199200 · Envelopes, letter cards and plain postcards
- 30199230 · Envelopes
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC Aug 2016 - The Supply of Envelopes - AWARD.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to any of the projects listed on the portal.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
