GB-London: Cyber Security Apprenticeships in Critical Sectors - Training Provider
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Vocational training services
- Published
- 17 January 2017
- Submission
- 30 January 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Department is seeking a commercial training provider in order to fulfil the requirement to train apprentices into the cyber security profession. This invitation to tender is for services to: •Deliver training energy and transport sector apprentices according to the Cyber Security Level 4 Apprenticeship Standards - Cyber Security Technologist (including both Cyber Security Technologist and Cyber Risk Analyst specialisms) and Cyber Intrusion Analyst, as set out in the published standards and accompanying Occupational Briefs and Assessment Plans, and; •To include training at this level on cyber security in Operational Technology (incorporating Industrial Control Systems and Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition Systems.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 January 2017
About the buyer
Department for Culture, Media & Sport is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80530000 · Vocational training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: Cyber Security Apprenticeships in Critical Sectors - Training Provider.
- Open tender
Forum Connemara Trainer Panel - SICAP
Related topics
Topics related to GB-London: Cyber Security Apprenticeships in Critical Sectors - Training Provider, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,186£736.1bn
- 182£2.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Culture, Media & Sport.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
