Contract Award-Report on Calculations for Building Regulations Part L 2016 Technical Guidance Document – Buildings other than Dwellings
Details
- Published
- 17 January 2017
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The objective of this RFT was to invite proposals from suitably qualified service providers and to appoint one successful service provider to complete a report using calculations for the proposed Building Regulations Part L 2016 Technical Guidance Document (TGD) - Buildings other than Dwellings by modelling a set of non-residential buildings in an interim SBEM version for TGD L Buildings other than Dwellings to be provided by SEAI. Numbers of tenders received: 2 Name and address of company awarded the contract: AECOM Ltd of AECOM House, 63-77 Victoria Street, St Albans, AL13ER, UK Date of contract award: 24/11/2016 Value of contract: Estimated total value is €44,318 Award criteria and weightings: The contract was awarded from the qualifying tenders on the basis of the most economically advantageous tender using the following award: Range and depth of previous relevant experience and quality and level of resources to be applied to the project Maximum score = 25 Minimum Required = 17 Demonstrated understanding of the requirements Maximum score = 10 Minimum Required = 7 Quality of tender and proposed methodology including creative / innovative interpretation of the requirements, proposed management, IT capacity, deliverables and measures for ensuring quality Maximum score = 25 Minimum Required = 17 Cost Maximum score = 40
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 January 2017Current notice
About the buyer
Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award-Report on Calculations for Building Regulations Part L 2016 Technical Guidance Document – Buildings other than Dwellings, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland.
- 306£388.6m
- 34£22.3m
- 31£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 22£5.5m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£11.0m
- 10£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
