Amenity Space Refurbishment, Rowan Court, Peter Street, Folkestone
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Steadline Limited
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Landscaping work
- Published
- 16 January 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
East Kent Housing on behalf of Shepway District Council (the Council) wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for the provision of Amenity space refurbishment at Rowan Court and invites prospective suppliers to submit a quotation to meet the Council's requirements. The specific requirements for the above are detailed in the Schedule of works at APPENDIX A. It should be noted that by submitting a quotation, you confirm that you understand and can meet these requirements. Interested suppliers must log in to the Kent Business Portal (www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk) and 'Express Interest' to download the Invitation to Quote documents. The Contract is anticipated to commence upon January 2017 and will continue for a period of 12 weeks unless terminated in accordance with the Conditions of the Contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 January 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2017
About the buyer
Folkestone and Hythe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112700 · Landscaping work
- 71421000 · Landscape gardening services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Amenity Space Refurbishment, Rowan Court, Peter Street, Folkestone.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Amenity Space Refurbishment, Rowan Court, Peter Street, Folkestone, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Folkestone and Hythe District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
