Transport agency services
Details
- Topic
- Travel services
- Published
- 19 July 2017
- Submission
- 18 August 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Active Travel Promotions Programme — Bedfordshire STARS. Support to deliver a package of measures designed to promote sustainable access (walking, cycling and public transport) to our local railway stations. Central Bedfordshire Council was successful in securing funding from the Department for Transport's ‘Access Fund’ for the delivery of a range of measures to promote sustainable methods of travel, particularly to access the stations in the authority area which on the Thameslink route between Luton Airport Parkway and Bedford. The funding period (and this contract) runs until 31.3.2020. To access tender documents please register on our supplier portal In-tend: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/centralbedfordshire/aspx/Home Please do not contact us by e-mail direct wishing to express an interest, all transactions/correspondence should be via the In-tend portal. Active Travel Promotions Programme — Bedfordshire STARS. Support to deliver a package of measures designed to promote sustainable access (walking, cycling and public transport) to our local railway stations. Central Bedfordshire Council was successful in securing funding from the Department for Transport's ‘Access Fund’ for the delivery of a range of measures to promote sustainable methods of travel, particularly to access the stations in the authority area which on the Thameslink route between Luton Airport Parkway and Bedford. The funding period (and this contract) runs until 31.3.2020. To access tender documents please register on our supplier portal In-tend: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/centralbedfordshire/aspx/Home Please do not contact us by e-mail direct wishing to express an interest, all transactions/correspondence should be via the In-tend portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 August 2017
About the buyer
Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63515000 · Travel services
- 63520000 · Transport agency services
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79341100 · Advertising consultancy services
- 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
- 79342100 · Direct marketing services
- 79342200 · Promotional services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov |
95 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Transport agency services.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related topics
Topics related to Transport agency services, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
