Expired contract
Telecare Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TUNSTALL HEALTHCARE (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 44,241
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Telephone switchboards
- Published
- 19 July 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This contract award notice is to notify the market that Freebridge Community Housing Limited in Kings Lynn, Norfolk, UK has appointed Tunstall Healthcare UK Limited to provide telecare services for the period to 2nd July 2020. The lowest actual value per annum is £44,241.14 approximately.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 April 2015
- Completed: Award published19 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 July 2020
About the buyer
Freebridge Community Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32543000 · Telephone switchboards
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@freebridge-community-housing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@freebridge-community-housing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@freebridge-community-housing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@freebridge-community-housing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@freebridge-community-housing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@freebridge-community-housing.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Freebridge Community Housing.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
