TC017 Social Inclusion Services Floating Support Service & Single Homeless Service
Details
- Buyer
- Bolton Council
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 2,351,757
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 18 July 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Social Inclusion Services - Floating Support Service & Single Homeless Service Framework is divided into the following two Lots: Lot 1 - Floating Support Service - The Floating Support Service is intended to provide eligible individuals with the risk of homelessness, aged between 18 and 65 years old (or above by exception) with Housing Related Support wherever they live within Bolton for a potential maximum period as stated in the Invitation to Tender, or to when support objectives have been met, if this is sooner. Lot 2 - Single Homeless Service - The Service is intended to provide eligible individuals aged between 18 and 65 (or above by exception), with Accommodation Support wherever they live within Bolton for a potential maximum period as stated in the Invitation to Tender, or to when support objectives have been met, if this is sooner.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 February 2017
- Completed: Award published18 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 April 2021
About the buyer
Bolton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov |
245 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TC017 Social Inclusion Services Floating Support Service & Single Homeless Service.
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
Related topics
Topics related to TC017 Social Inclusion Services Floating Support Service & Single Homeless Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolton Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
