Expired contract

Supply of Mobile Data and Telephony Services

Details

Duration
5 years
Topic
Telecommunications equipment and supplies
Published
21 July 2017

Tender description

Award Notice for Mobile Data and Telephony Services at North West Ambulance Service NHS Trust to provide a fully managed service to supply, maintain and support a number of services including but not limited to integration into the NWAS fixed network infrastructure for data services, SMS and voice telephony services. The managed service element is not be required for tablet devices. The contract will be awarded for 5 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 July 2017
  2. Completed: Award published21 July 2017
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2022

About the buyer

North West Ambulance Service NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32500000 · Telecommunications equipment and supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Mobile Data and Telephony Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Mobile Data and Telephony Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,113
    £205.6bn
  2. 1,894
    £47.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.