Roofing Project at Dorchester and Eastbury Groves and Meade Close
Details
- Value
- GBP 632,000
- Topic
- Roof
- Published
- 21 July 2017
- Submission
- 18 August 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The London Borough of Hounslow located at The Civic Centre, Hounslow, TW3 4ND invites Tenders for the provision of Roofing works at Dorchester Grove, Eastbury Grove and Meade Close in accordance with this Invitation to Tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 August 2017
About the buyer
London Borough of Hounslow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112400 · Roof
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Roofing Project at Dorchester and Eastbury Groves and Meade Close.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Roofing Project at Dorchester and Eastbury Groves and Meade Close, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hounslow.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
