Printer Solutions for The University Print Unit
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Canon UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 18 July 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Sheffield Hallam University had awarded a contract for the printer solutions services. The Invitation to Tender was issued as a mini-competition against the CCS Framework Agreement RM3781 Multifunctional Devices, Managed Print and Content Services and Records and Information Management. The tender process has been conducted in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 June 2017
- Completed: Award published18 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2020
About the buyer
Sheffield Hallam University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Printer Solutions for The University Print Unit.
- Open tender
DPS for Design, Print and Related Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sheffield Hallam University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
