Legal services
Details
- Value
- GBP 225,000
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 20 July 2017
- Submission
- 25 August 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Provision of legal services to West of Scotland Housing Association and its subsidiary Willowacre Trust. The contract is for a 5 year period. Provision of legal services for West of Scotland Housing Association and its subsidiary Willowacre Trust. Legal services required include employment and human resources, housing management, arrears, dispute resolution, litigation, development and conveyancing, procurement, corporate governance and charity law. A full list is included in the tender documentation attached to the contract notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 August 2017
About the buyer
West of Scotland Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-of-scotland-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-of-scotland-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-of-scotland-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-of-scotland-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-of-scotland-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-of-scotland-housing-association-ltd.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legal services.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Legal services, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West of Scotland Housing Association Ltd.
- 43£22.9m
- 23£301.9m
- 18£6.9m
- 16£15.4m
- 16£6.7m
- 15£4.1m
- 15£7.2m
- 13£81.5m
- 12£2.0m
- 11£12.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
