IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000,000
- Duration
- 12 years
- Topic
- Mobile telephones
- Published
- 17 July 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Barnet Enfield and Haringey Mental Health NHS Trust (the ‘Trust’) intends to enter into a Memorandum of Understanding with University College London Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (‘UCLH’) in order that the Trust may become a Service Recipient under an existing Digital Transformation Partner contract (‘the Contract’) between UCLH and Atos IT Services UK Limited (‘Atos’). The Contract was procured pursuant to OJEU Contract Notice 2016/S 068-118710. The services that the Trust will receive under the existing Contract between UCLH and Atos are: Transition: Transition and set-up Foundation, Refresh Kit. Foundation Services: Application Support and Maintenance, Data Centre, End User Technology, Information Security, Networks, Service Desk, Service Integration and Management. Additional Services: App-V/Citrex, Apps Perf Man, SOC/SIEM, VDI. Atos is the Supplier under the Contract and is under an obligation to provide Services to UCLH. Under clause 5.16 of the Contract, UCLH may extend the benefit of the Services to any NCL Body. As per the Clause 5.16.2 a Change Authorisation Note (CAN) will be issued and the Trust will be treated as a Service Recipient in respect of the services identified in the CAN.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 July 2017
- Next: Contract expiry date15 May 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Barnet, Enfield and Haringey Mental Health NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32250000 · Mobile telephones
- 32400000 · Networks
- 32500000 · Telecommunications equipment and supplies
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 50300000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment
- 64200000 · Telecommunications services
- 71316000 · Telecommunication consultancy services
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72100000 · Hardware consultancy services
- 72212517 · IT software development services
- 72212931 · Training software development services
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 72227000 · Software integration consultancy services
- 72228000 · Hardware integration consultancy services
- 72246000 · Systems consultancy services
- 72260000 · Software-related services
- 72511000 · Network management software services
- 72512000 · Document management services
- 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 79120000 · Patent and copyright consultancy services
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
- 79418000 · Procurement consultancy services
- 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
- 80533000 · Computer-user familiarisation and training services
- 92220000 · Television services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnet-enfield-and-haringey-mental-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnet-enfield-and-haringey-mental-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnet-enfield-and-haringey-mental-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnet-enfield-and-haringey-mental-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnet-enfield-and-haringey-mental-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnet-enfield-and-haringey-mental-health-nhs-trust.gov |
143 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support.
- Open tender
Audio Visual and Video Conferencing Services
Related topics
Topics related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,185£735.9bn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Barnet, Enfield and Haringey Mental Health NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 258£44.9m
- 236£140.7m
- 228£25.7m
- 226£225.2m
- 217£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
