Awarded contract
Health and social work services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CareConcepts Appleton Ltd
- Value
- GBP 436,020
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 18 July 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Executive Board approval for the direct award of the contract for the provision of an Intermediate Care service. Contract for the provision of 14 Intermediate Care bed places.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 July 2017
- Completed: Award published18 July 2017Current notice
About the buyer
Warrington Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Warrington Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
