Grounds maintenance
Details
- Value
- GBP 160,000
- Topic
- Grounds maintenance services
- Published
- 21 July 2017
- Submission
- 1 September 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Grounds maintenance services from 1st April 2018 to 31st March 2022 for Hugglescote and Donnington-Le-Heath parish council. More details will be provided within the tender documents. Includes recreation grounds, play areas, roadside verges and public open spaces. The document will be added to the home page of the website http://www.huggdonpc.org.uk/ shortly. Please keep checking back to this link as the document will be published when available.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 September 2017
About the buyer
North West Leicestershire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-west-leicestershire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-west-leicestershire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-west-leicestershire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-west-leicestershire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-west-leicestershire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-west-leicestershire-district-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Grounds maintenance.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Grounds maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,582£49.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North West Leicestershire District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
