GB-Lowestoft: Cefas Request for Quotation for Provision of GLP QA Services to Cefas
Details
- Value
- GBP 17,500
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 21 July 2017
- Submission
- 30 July 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science (Cefas) is looking to engage a Supplier in a call-off arrangement to provide assistance with the implementation of Good Laboratory Practice (GLP) Quality Assurance for a range of projects. The services provided may include: •Performing audits of study plans •Performing audits of data and reports •Conducting study specific inspections •Conducting process based inspections •Conducting facility audits of the Customer's test facility •Providing GLP training •Providing guidance and advice on GLP concerns and issues •Attending Regulatory Inspections by the UK GLPMA TO VIEW FULL DETAILS OF THE REQUIREMENT OR TO RESPOND TO THIS OPPORTUNITY VISIT https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/T67C9292A2
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 July 2017
About the buyer
Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Lowestoft: Cefas Request for Quotation for Provision of GLP QA Services to Cefas.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
