GB-London: Film commission *Duplicated*
Details
- Buyer
- Museum of London
- Value
- GBP 17,500
- Topic
- Information film production
- Published
- 17 July 2017
- Submission
- 24 July 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NOTE: This notice was updated on 17 July 2017 for the following reason: please use the link below to access the tender documentation https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-GB-London:-Film-commission/6MS7VJ2578To commemorate the centenary of the passing of the Representation of the People Act 1918, which gave (some) women the right to vote for the first time in parliamentary elections, the Museum of London is developing a programmes of displays and events inspired by the Museum's Suffragette collection. This tender is to commission a film which will be presented as a high-impact installation within the Museum, to open in February 2018. Using the Museum's Suffragette collections as a starting point, the film will offer a dramatic and emotive interpretation of the militant campaign, with strong contemporary resonances including through the voices of women of today.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 July 2017
About the buyer
Museum of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92111250 · Information film production
- 92111310 · Entertainment film production
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@museum-of-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@museum-of-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@museum-of-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@museum-of-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@museum-of-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@museum-of-london.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to GB-London: Film commission *Duplicated*, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Museum of London.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
