Family Support Service
Details
- Buyer
- capitalEsourcing
- Value
- GBP 11,375,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 17 July 2017
- Submission
- 21 August 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham invite suitable expressions of interest and tenders for appointment to the Family Support Services Framework to deliver vital universal and targeted services to children aged 0-18 years. The establishment of a Family Support Service presents a unique opportunity to deliver a collaborative and community-focused service providing proactive, integrated, innovative and preventative support to families most in need. Hammersmith and Fulham Council welcomes interest from suppliers who will embrace this approach to the positive delivery of services which deliver positive outcomes for children, young people and their families living in Hammersmith and Fulham. The Family Support Services Framework incorporates the following services: Lot number Description 1. 0-18 (0-25 if SEND) Central Locality service and the delivery of Borough wide evidence based parenting programmes 2. Children's Centre delivery (delivered in College Park and Old Oak, and Wormholt and White City wards) 3. Youth provision for young people with disabilities 4. Evidence based parenting and family support programmes 5. Mentoring for young people with targeted needs 6. Group based provision focused on specific local young people's targeted needs 7. Support for young people at risk of worklessness and adults out of work or at risk of financial exclusion 8 Universal group based 0-18 years (0-25 if SEND) provision 9. Database management information 10. Tracking and Survey Activities Relating to Young People's Participation in Employment, Education, or Training The Family Support Services Framework will be four years in duration commencing December 2017. Please note the contracts from this Framework will novate to a Special Purpose Vehicle (SPV), therefore all call off contracts will be contract managed by the SPV and future services will be called off by the SPV. Further information is available in the tender document pack and attachments on this page from the recent market engagement event. The evaluation criteria to be applied to this tender: Compliance: Pass/Fail Technical: 70% Commercial: 30% Deadlines The deadline for returning your Tender is: 05:00:00 on Monday, 21 August 2017 Late applications will not be accepted.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 August 2017
About the buyer
capitalEsourcing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov |
227 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Family Support Service.
Related topics
Topics related to Family Support Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 533£5.2bn
- 1,339£67.2bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to capitalEsourcing.
- 390£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
