CTP848 – Supply of Softwood, Hardwood and Sheet Material Timbers
Details
- Topic
- Construction materials and associated items
- Published
- 21 July 2017
- Submission
- 25 August 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The contract is for the supply of a range of timber materials for the manufacture of timber products by the Council’s Joiners shop, Countryside Rangers and Rights of Way Team. The contract will provide one supplier for each of the lots 1 softwood, 2 hardwood and 3 sheet materials. Potential tenderers are encouraged to bid for as many lots as they can realistically supply, however tenderers will not be at a disadvantage if they only offer a bid for 1 of the 3 lots. Site Address The timber materials will generally be delivered to Denby Business Unit, Prospect Road, Denby, Ripley, Derbyshire, DE5 8RE and various other site locations throughout the geographical area of Derbyshire. Tenderers are required to download and complete the attached tender documentation and submit along with all the requested information including their price schedule. Keywords: Timber
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 August 2017
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44100000 · Construction materials and associated items
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CTP848 – Supply of Softwood, Hardwood and Sheet Material Timbers.
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
