CA3571 - Colchester Institute Framework for the Supply of Teaching & Lecturing Staff, Teaching Support Staff and Business Support Staff
Details
- Buyer
- Colchester Institute
- Supplier(s)
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- Published
- 19 July 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Invitation to Tender provides information for consideration with respect to the provision of a multi-supplier 2 tier framework for specialist temporary staff. Includes Lots: Lot 2: Lot 2 - Teaching Support Staff Lot 3: Lot 3 - Business Support Staff Lot 1: Lot 1 - Teaching and Lecturing Staff To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA3571. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA3571 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 July 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2019
About the buyer
Colchester Institute is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-institute.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-institute.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-institute.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-institute.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-institute.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-institute.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA3571 - Colchester Institute Framework for the Supply of Teaching & Lecturing Staff, Teaching Support Staff and Business Support Staff.
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Colchester Institute.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
