Buckland St, Murray Grove and Wimbourne Street Architect(s)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mikhail Riches Limited
- Value
- GBP 866,500
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Architectural and related services
- Published
- 17 July 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Three projects for infill sites on Housing estates in the Hoxton area of Hackney, east London, require an Architect as lead consultant of a team to design residential buildings and the associated public realm. Lot 1 is situate at Buckland St, Lot 2 is situate at Murray Grove and Lot 3 is situate at Wimbourne Street. The total estimated value was £866,500. The requirement was for a detailed design for the new build residential building(s) and the public realm, full planning permission and additional drawings and specification to form part of the tender documents for a contractor. Lot 1: a 0.17ha site is located on Buckland Street at the corner with Clunbury Street . The site currently consists of four hard-standing blocks comprising 56 garages. Lot 2: 0.23ha site is located on Murray Grove. The site is a largely vacant, multi-storey, garage block and underground complex. Lot 3: 0.10ha and is located on Wimbourne Street. The site is a mix of garages and surface parking.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 May 2017
- Completed: Award published17 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 December 2017
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Buckland St, Murray Grove and Wimbourne Street Architect(s).
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Architectural design services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
