Expired contract

Supply of Laboratory Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
14 July 2017

Tender description

ITT for the Supply of Laboratory Equipment The University wishes to appoint a contractor to supply the above. Our requirement is as detailed in the Specification of Requirement, in Part 2 (A, B &C) of the Invitation to Tender documents. All tender responses must be submitted in accordance with the instructions as detailed in Part 1 of the Invitation to Tender documents. To view copies of the tender documents you must click on `View Tender Details` and then click on `Express Interest`. The documents will then be sent to the `My Tenders` section of the supplier portal.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 April 2017
  2. Completed: Award published14 July 2017
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date4 January 2021

About the buyer

Sheffield Hallam University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Laboratory Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Laboratory Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,577
    £125.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sheffield Hallam University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.