Awarded contract

Printing and delivery services

Details

Value
GBP 125,000
Topic
Printing and delivery services
Published
14 July 2017

Tender description

Manage the service for the printing, collation packaging, sorting, post/delivery of correspondence relating to Council Tax, National Non Domestic Rates, Business Improvement District Levy, Council Tax Support and Housing Benefit. Manage the service for the printing, collation packaging, sorting, post/delivery of correspondence relating to Council Tax, National Non Domestic Rates, Business Improvement District Levy, Council Tax Support and Housing Benefit.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 July 2017
  2. Completed: Award published14 July 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Bath and North East Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79823000 · Printing and delivery services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Printing and delivery services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Printing and delivery services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bath and North East Somerset Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.