Parking Strategy Review for City of Southampton
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Integrated Transport Planning Ltd
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Highways consultancy services
- Published
- 10 July 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Southampton City Council have a current requirement for the review of the Parking Strategy within the city. For full details please see tender documents: https://supplysouthampton.esourcingportal.com If you have any questions relating to the quotation exercise, please raise these through the portal's messaging functionality. For Technical assistance please either consult the Curtis Fitch Support Site (http://www.curtisfitch.com/support/suppliers) which contains user guides and tips for submitting your tender, or the Curtis Fitch helpdesk can be contacted on 01242 530 900.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 January 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 July 2017
- Completed: Award published10 July 2017Current notice
About the buyer
Southampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311210 · Highways consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Parking Strategy Review for City of Southampton.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southampton City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
